Oni-Con XIII (2016) – Editors Choice Awards

Editors Choice Awards belongs to…

Action

3rd Place – Anime Mashup – ‘Euphoria’
2nd Place – AntaresHeart07 – ‘Riot!’
1st Place – Youssef Tobah – ‘One’

Drama

3rd Place – lolligerjoj – ‘Ghost Audition’
2nd place – StarTrinity009 – ‘SUKI DA!!!’
1st place – leolide – ‘zuzuzu’

Comedy

3rd Place – shorisquared – ‘Duck, Duck, Goose’
2nd Place – UnluckyArtist – ‘Screaming Artist’
1st Place – Phlashbak – ‘Classic Television’

Best AMV Overall…

leolide – ‘zuzuzu’

Congrats to all the winners!

Panel of Editors
Ernest Zamora Jr (Editor-In-Chief)
Jesse Lopez
Chris Gloria

Oni-Con XIII (2016) – Playlist

Here is the complete Saturday Playlist from start to finish.

Thank You to all who submitted!

drewaconclusion – Into The Lingerie
UnluckyArtist – Blue Scarlet
Lenin Meza – Daily Life with Animals
Zandersen – Good Eye, Sinon
drewaconclusion – To Serve Man
Galia & Kitty – Dance is Move
Nhan Tran-Phan – Ghibli Gave Me Something
Anime Mashup – Hypnotic Resonance
Kyci – Cooking By The Book
Jiayi Shen – When It’s All Over
Alex Duplessie – Gurren, An American Musical
AntaresHeart07 – Petals
Lenin Meza – Legend of the Red Dragon
Cheis – Horizon
joycescookie – Friendship!
Enjo – Redo
andrewbee – Into The Glass
drewaconclusion – In Digestion
UnluckyArtist – Galileo
Phlashbak – Faces of Love
Youssef Tobah – Speed o’ Sound
Anime Mashup – Euphoria
lolligerjoj – Ghost Audition
shorisquared – Duck, Duck, Goose
AntaresHeart07 – Riot!
StarTrinity009 – SUKI DA!!!
UnluckyArtist – Screaming Artist
Youssef Tobah – One
leolide – zuzuzu
Phlashbak – Klassik Television

Oni-Con AMV Contest Schedule

Oni-Con Schedule is up, -> LINK

Our scheduled showtime will be from 5:00PM till 7:00PM on Saturday the 29th.

We will close the panel room for set-up @ 4:30PM. Lineup will be monitored by con staff.

Please Note, if you are attending the previous panel ‘What are Super Robots?‘ and plan on ‘sitting in‘ until the AMV Contest. You will have to be asked to leave to room for set-up.

Doors will open 10mins before the showtime of 5:00pm

Equestria Championship Wrestling (ECW) – Season 2 – Episode 5 (Elimination Chamber PPV)

Our last Episode for 2016!! It is ELIMINATION CHAMBER!!!

Its gonna be one crazy night! Lots of superstar debuts & surprises!

PPV Card

Soaring vs (unknown debut) – Extreme Rules

Ultra vs (unknown debut) – Table Match

Compass Star vs (unknown debut) – Falls Count Anywhere Match

Flim Flam Bros. vs Edge & Christian – Tag Team Extreme Rules

Goldust/Stardust vs Omega Black/Red – Tornado Tag Team Title Match

Flash Sentry vs Bray Wyatt vs Daniel Bryan – TLC ECW TV Title Match

MANE EVENT – Elimination Chamber for the ECW World Title, Dusty Katt, Luke Harper, Alberio, Thunderlane, Big Mac & Hoofbeard.

Will Dusty Katt survive and retrain his belt or will a new champion be crowned?

Equestria Championship Wrestling (ECW) – Season 2 – Episode 4

The last week until Elimination Chamber!
Tonight Triple Threat match, Shining Armor/Flash Sentry/Hoofbeard!
Big Mac brings a special guest in his match against Alberio
Mane Event, Dusty Katt will face Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt in a handicap match!

Match 1 – (Triple Threat) Shining Armor, Flash Sentry, Hoofbeard
Match 2 – (Steel Cage) Omega Black vs Goldust
Match 3 – Thunderlane vs Ultra
Match 4 – Big Mac vs Alberio
Mane Event – (Handicap Match) Dusty Katt vs Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt

Older posts «

» Newer posts

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com